Aster › Teams

Team statistics

The team lists the BOINC projects publish themselves, and the teams of Aster’s players. Joining a team pools your work; here you see which teams are strong on Aster.

World Community GridRosetta@homeEinstein@HomeLHC@homeMilkyWay@homePrimeGridAsteroids@homeGPUGRIDyoyo@homeNFS@HomeNumberFields@homeMoo! WrapperRNA WorldDenis@HomeGerasim@HomeYAFUMinecraft@HomeSRBaseTN-GridLatin Squares (ODLK1)Rake SearchODLKGaia@homeBOINC CentralODLK2025SPACIOUS@homeEternity IIUSPEX@homeBitBOINC

Top 100 teams · Gerasim@Home

399 teams · Updated: 0 h ago

#TeamCountryMembersCreditRAC
1BOINC@TaiwanTaiwan2714,476,750,14445,950,251
2Russia TeamRussia3336,006,589,70717,505,467
3Planet 3DNow!Germany475,060,490,98489,754,968
4Keep The Fire Alive!Ukraine32,721,267,564203,432,362
5LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech RepublicCzech Republic51,979,059,8853,763,512
6The Scottish Boinc TeamUnited Kingdom321,814,744,6907,708
7SETI.USAInternational941,767,567,20213,413,761
8ColombiaColombia101,663,441,0433,407,691
9Crystal DreamRussia471,651,755,4795,953,147
10TeAm AnandTechInternational191,428,763,2032,418,719
11Czech National TeamCzech Republic851,417,934,47810,882,586
12L'Alliance FrancophoneInternational1341,205,856,45520,877,557
13[H]ard|OCPInternational181,186,334,78829,697,542
14Team.seSweden91,025,643,680173,456,349
15SETI.GermanyGermany153744,096,4501,425,466
16RussiaRussia106718,783,7331,529,686
17中国队China23670,328,268370,798
18TSC! RussiaRussia57608,072,7592,378,749
19desktop64@homeGermany1601,741,2513,428,657
20Team ChinaChina131573,504,3321,947,568
21Ars TechnicaInternational13564,937,47717,852,916
22BOINC@AUSTRALIAAustralia44523,857,61414,862,889
23Rechenkraft.netGermany56511,793,3881,520,775
24WILD WOLFsRussia1486,324,056305,035
25BOINCstatsInternational49469,115,301835,125
26UK BOINC TeamUnited Kingdom49421,304,60414,247,357
27XtremeSystemsInternational11394,356,1063,542,018
28europe64International3333,558,21811,407,547
29Hardware CanucksCanada2295,424,0882,126,081
30NoTEAMGermany6282,705,2330
31kvt.kurskstuRussia53268,709,2290
32BOINC.SKSlovakia5260,558,2593,323,871
33OpenTech Thailand X Compute4ChangeThailand5260,226,36234,206
34Cobar SpidersAustralia1259,210,868733,298
35USAUnited States39248,947,519235,211
36HangZhouChina1234,426,2081,124,810
37BOINC.ItalyItaly54234,070,3832,053,446
38BOINC RUSSIARussia23190,223,167104,512
39Team-Goobee.orgInternational1175,053,1881,260,667
40Meisterkuehler.de TeamAustria9167,661,7951,356,201
41Wicked Old AtheistsInternational1161,421,468442,654
42Swiss National TeamSwitzerland7151,947,393610,143
43seti@netherlandsNetherlands7150,486,364945,435
44The Final Front EarInternational8146,425,387313,551
45AMD UsersInternational31145,815,747129,657
46Team 2chJapan33135,352,9351,187,001
47GridcoinUnited Kingdom226114,167,8842,684,758
48Dutch Power CowsNetherlands14104,221,98753,839
49UkraineUkraine34102,104,18160,349
50OcUK - Overclockers UKUnited Kingdom687,301,0320
51Sicituradastra.International3187,253,680134,545
52[NzN] www.nzn.atAustria177,213,6701,356,153
53Hoemma !Germany273,264,94395,738
54In Science We TrustInternational172,322,4350
55Team RUSSIARussia1071,689,588206,848
56Team NorwayNorway1168,660,6811,210,825
57The Planetary SocietyInternational362,367,523565,539
5833RUSRussia261,846,75677,009
59Antarctic CrunchersAntarctica860,530,4372,500,130
60AsgardLiechtenstein157,101,8091,962,246
61Crunching@EVGAInternational1055,580,9442,177,958
62BOINC@PolandPoland8253,806,38591,096
63Ded Egor's TeamRussia147,938,876120,358
64BOINC SynergyInternational4646,263,50757,022
65GaliciaSpain244,065,0353,059,424
66OBNINSK_TEAM_RURussia243,265,3710
67The Knights Who Say Ni!International2143,160,00335,604
68BulgariaInternational1042,208,732726,049
69AtlantisInternational137,331,2712,369,476
70SETIKAH@KOREAKorea, South2336,510,697136,859
71Overclock.netInternational1435,596,11616,000
72BlackOpsInternational332,897,38911,223
73Boinc Team Gruppe 2004Austria232,539,115132,239
74BelarusBelarus732,410,808198,721
75#LinkedGamersInternational2129,757,0066,695
76seriouscrunchersInternational228,529,60957,565
77St.PetersburgRussia2328,452,15265,655
78Space Times InfoInternational124,918,6692,251,829
79BOINC.BEBelgium1824,800,30833,963
80boinc@italyItaly424,779,21355,133
81Aquarius TsvetaniusBulgaria123,190,5507,154
82LinusTechTips_TeamCanada2221,040,973648,957
83BOINC@DenmarkDenmark620,967,4280
84Country BoysUnited States319,804,170545,494
85Moldova BOINC TeamMoldova219,621,0420
86Swiss Patriote ActeSwitzerland119,471,296908,117
87BOINC ConfederationInternational619,351,6170
88SwissTeam.NETSwitzerland317,000,3460
89The FPS TeamUnited States616,797,6752,230,806
90STINItaly116,497,067161,443
91U.S. ArmyUnited States416,474,97390,721
92Anarchy CollectiveInternational215,351,669427,683
93Avlin FamilyRussia112,635,41532,977
94StormInternational212,531,77220,500
95BOINC@HeidelbergGermany1711,541,3324,010
96Polish National TeamPoland169,660,9540
97Brasil [SETIBR]Brazil19,624,06024,737
98Anguillan PiratesAnguilla19,183,7170
99Christians UnitedInternational38,954,1620
100Hong Kong BOINC teamHong Kong58,643,97289,957

Teams of Aster

The teams Aster’s players are members of.

#ProjectTeamAster playersCredit togetherRAC
1MilkyWay@homeGridcoin44,483,7320
2NFS@HomeGridcoin33,005,3640
3MilkyWay@homeTeam China334,340,8081,795
4PrimeGridTeam China369,975,6640
5MilkyWay@homeUkraine316,100,940495
6Rosetta@homeUkraine36,878,9410
7Rosetta@homeGridcoin2151,9690
8SRBaseGridcoin2303,577,266253,942
9yoyo@homeGridcoin22,371,6970
10Asteroids@homeTeam China2722,2352,708
11GPUGRIDTeam China2231,740,1050
12Rosetta@homeTeam China26,575,8180
13Asteroids@homeAlmeria BOINC1195,3600
14MilkyWay@homeAlmeria BOINC15,9110
15Moo! WrapperAlmeria BOINC1133,2720
16NFS@HomeAlmeria BOINC1123,8060
17PrimeGridAlmeria BOINC1481,0280
18RNA WorldAlmeria BOINC148,6570
19Rosetta@homeAlmeria BOINC178,5700
20yoyo@homeAlmeria BOINC1104,4380
21Einstein@HomeAnarchy Collective1488,177,8945,561,922
22PrimeGridAnarchy Collective12,979,8025
23MilkyWay@homeBOINC Synergy13,013,9660
24Asteroids@homeBOINC-Croatia141,6510
25GPUGRIDBOINC.Italy116,476,9740
26PrimeGridBOINC.Italy1133,007,488410,865
27SRBaseBOINC.Italy133,8710
28TN-GridBOINC.Italy14,000,0530
29YAFUBOINC.Italy12,9750
30Rosetta@homeBOINC@Latvia13,680,1310